Español

Visa application requirements for Denmark

You are here: Countries / Denmark



If you are planning to study in Denmark you need a student visa. A student visa must be obtained before entering Denmark. Students must apply a minimum of 45 days in advance and they have to already have their plane tickets and passports prior to applying.

You will require your passport and other documents for the application and will need to prove that you have means to support yourself while in Denmark. Please contact your local consulate for details.

Share this page: